PSSSB Recruitment 2021 – Veterinary Inspector, 866 Posts, Apply Online

PSSSB Recruitment 2021 – Veterinary Inspector, 866 Posts, Apply Online

PSSSB Recruitment 2021: Punjab Subordinate Services Selection Board (PSSSB) has invited applications for Veterinary Inspector Posts, and Total 866 Vacancies. Applicants who willing to work under may apply for this Punjab Subordinate Services Selection Board Recruitment 2021 notification has been released on 08.07.2021. Applicants who searching for Government Subordinate Services Selection Board jobs may apply for this PSSSB Recruitment. Applied candidates need to submit the application form on before 30.07.2021

Job Summary: PSSSB Recruitment 2021

PSSSB Recruitment 2021 
Organization NamePunjab Subordinate Services Selection Board (PSSSB)
Post NamesVeterinary Inspector
No. of Posts866 Posts
Application ModeOnline
SalaryRs. 29200 /-
Age LimitMaxm 37 Years
Application Starting Date08.07.2021
Application Ending Date30.07.2021
Selection ProcessWritten Test / Interview
Job LocationPunjab
Official websitewww.sssb.punjab.gov.in

Post Name: PSSSB Recruitment 2021

S. No.CategoryCategory
Code
TotalWomen
1General10133294
2Economically Weaker Section E.W.S.1028524
3S.C. (Mazhbi & Balmiki)1038534
4S.C. (Ramdasia & Others)1048434
5Backward Class1058434
6Ex-Serviceman General (Self)1065934
7Ex-Serviceman General (Dependant)107
8Ex-Serviceman-S.C.(Mazbhi & Balmiki)
(Self)
108180
9Ex-Serviceman-S.C.(Mazbhi & Balmiki)
(Dependant)
109
10Ex-ServicemanS.C.(Ramdasia & Others)
(Self)
110170
11Ex-ServicemanS.C.(Ramdasia & Others)
(Dependant)
111
12Ex-Serviceman-Backward Class (Self)112170
13Ex-Serviceman-Backward Class (Dependant)113
14Sports -General114168
15Sports S.C. (Mazbhi & Balmiki )-11540
16Sports S.C. (Ramdasia & Others)-11640
17Locomotor Disability (Including Cerebral
palsy, Leprosy Cured, Dwarfism, Acid
attack victims and Muscular dystrophy)
11793
18Blindness and Low Vision Disability118173
19Deaf and Hard of Hearing Disability119173
20Intellectually / Multiple Disability12093
21Freedom Fighter12193
Total866277

Age Limit: PSSSB Recruitment 2021

  • General : 18 – 37 Years
  • OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) : 18 – 40 Years
  • SC / ST : 18 – 42 Years

Educational Qualifications & Experience: PSSSB Recruitment 2021

  • 12th with Physics, Chemistry and Biology / Math subjects from a recognized University/ Board or 12th with Biology / Math, Physics, Chemistry & English subjects from a recognized University / Board.
  • Should possess a Diploma in Veterinary Science & Animal Health Technology of 02 years duration or its equivalent from any recognized University

Application Fee: PSSSB Recruitment 2021

  • General: Rs. 1000
  • Handicapped: Rs. 500
  • SC/ ST/ BC/ EWS: Rs. 250
  • Ex-SM or Dependent: Rs. 200

Apply Mode: PSSSB Recruitment 2021 

  • Application through online registration link will be accepted.
  • Apply @ http://184.168.125.7:8081/2114/

How to apply PSSSB Recruitment 2021 

  • Go to official website www.sssb.punjab.gov.in
  • Go to Careers > Current Openings, then you will be directed to another page
  • On the Current Openings page, you will find the PSSSB Recruitment 2021 Notification
  • Find the advertisement for Veterinary Inspector Click on the advertisement.
  • Notification will open read it and check Eligibility.
  • Back to the page, find apply link.
  • If you are new user, you have to make registration otherwise you may login to your account then start to apply.
  • Enter your details correctly and make the payment.
  • The closing date for the online application submission is 30 July 2021.
  • Finally click submit button and take the print of the application form.

Applicants need to visit www.sssb.punjab.gov.in to get more career opportunities at Punjab Subordinate Services Selection Board. Here we have prescribed educational qualification, age limit, and selection process, apply mode & steps to apply. Keep looking at www.sarkariblog.com to know latest job updates.

 

Important Link: PSSSB Recruitment 2021

PSSSB Recruitment 2021   NotificationCLICK HERE
Online Form LinkCLICK HERE
Join Jobs AlertsCLICK HERE