PNB Peon Recruitment 2022 – Apply Offline for 403 Peon Posts

PNB Peon Recruitment 2022: Punjab National Bank (PNB) has invited applications for 403 Peon Posts. Interested candidates can apply for PNB Peon Recruitment 2022 through the prescribed format on or before 08 April 2022.

PNB Peon Recruitment 2022 – Apply Offline for 403 Peon Vacancies

OrganizationPunjab National Bank (PNB)
Post Name403 Peon Posts
Qualification12th Pass
Selection ProcedureMerit List
SalaryNot Specified
Age LimitMaxm 24 Years
Job LocationRajasthan, Himachal Pradesh, Haryana & Delhi
Last Date8th April 2022
Official Websitewww.pnbindia.in

PNB Peon Vacancy 2022 Details

Organization: Punjab National Bank (PNB)

Application Mode: Offline

Post Name: Haryana

DistrictSCOBCEWSGENTotal Posts
Palwal0101000103
Nuh0001000001
Faridabad0204020715
Hisar0203010612
Bhiwani0202010207
Sonipat0305010615
Panipat0102010307
Sirsa0304010614
Fatehabad0101010306
Ambala0203010410
Panchkula0304020615
Kurukshetra0203010410
Yamunanagar0204010512
Jind0202010308
Kaithal0102000306
Rewari0203010511
Mahendargarh0103010308
Charkhidadri0101000103
Gurugram0507031126
Karnal0305020616
Rohtak0204010512
Jhajjar0202010409

Himachal Pradesh

DistrictSCOBCEWSURTotal Posts
Hamirpur04, 01 for ST03020717
Una0302010511
Mandi0503010615
Kullu0202010207

Delhi

CircleSCSTOBCEWSURTotal Posts
Delhi1909351252127

Total Vacancy: 403

Salary: Not Specified

Age Limit: PNB Recruitment 2022

  • Minimum 18 Years
  • Maximum 24 Years

PNB Jobs 2022 Eligibility Criteria

  • 10+2 from a recognized Education Board.
  • Should have basic knowledge of reading and writing in English.

Selection Procedure – PNB Notification 2022

  • Selection will be based on Merit List.

Application Fee – PNB Peon Recruitment 2022

  • No Application Fee

Job Location: Rajasthan, Himachal Pradesh, Haryana & Delhi

Important Dates: PNB Peon Recruitment 2022

  • Starting Date Of Offline Form Submission: Started
  • End Date Of Offline Form Submission: 08 April 2022

How to Apply – PNB Peon Jobs 2022

  • The mode of Application for this PNB Peon Recruitment 2022 is Offline. Kindly read the official notification of PNB Peon Notification 2022 for complete details before applying. If you are interested & found yourself eligible for this recruitment, then only apply with the “Important Links” given below. Then, find the appropriate option and fill up the form before the last date of application.

Steps to Apply: PNB Peon Notification 2022

  • Go to the Official Website, Using the link given below.
  • Search & Download Official Notification & Application Form.
  • Now, Read the Official Notification & After Reading, fill-up the Application Form.
  • Now attach Xerox copy of documents asked in Notification along with Application Form & send it to address given below.
Address To Send Application Form    Check Notification

Applicants need to get more career opportunities. Here we have prescribed educational qualifications, age limit, and selection process; application mode & steps to apply. Keep looking at www.sarkariblog.com to know the latest job updates.

Important Links – PNB Peon Recruitment 2022

NotificationClick Here
Application FormClick Here
Join telegram for job alertsClick Here
Official websiteClick Here