RTE Tamil Nadu Admission 2021-2022, Apply Online @ www.rte.tnschools.gov.in

RTE Tamil Nadu Admission 2021-2022, Apply Online @ www.rte.tnschools.gov.in

RTE Tamil Nadu Admission 2021-2022 online registration / application form @ www.rte.tnschools.gov.in, check how to apply online process, eligibility criteria, list of documents and complete details here, 25% reservation to students of poor families under RTE Act, 2009, also check RTE Tamil Nadu School List

RTE Tamil Nadu Admission 2021-22 online application form are invited at rte.tnschools.gov.in. Directorate of Government Examinations has released the notification, guidelines and apply online process for Tamil Nadu RTE admissions has been started. Under RTE Act 2009, all the students of weaker sections will get 25% reservation in private schools in the state. TN School Education Department invites RTE Online Application Form 2021-22 Tamil Nadu for RTE admissions in Tamil Nadu.

Interested candidates can fill RTE admission 2021-22 Tamil Nadu online registration form at official website. The start date to apply online for current year is 5 July 2021 and last date to apply for RTE TN admissions is 3 August 2021.

RTE Act is applicable for all states to provide free and compulsory education to the children of poor families. All the eligible applicants can fill RTE application form 2021 in Tamil Nadu. Candidates can also see 25% Reservation Intake Capacity (District and School Wise Details) and RTE Tamil Nadu School List for admissions. As per the Tamil Nadu RTE Rules, every school must update the details of number of seats available on the website.

Overview Details: RTE Tamil Nadu Admission 2021 – 2022

Name of DepartmentSchool Department of Tamil Nadu
Admission ForPrimary Classes
RTE Reservation Seat25 %
Admission Year2021-2022
Application ModeOnline Mode
Article categoryRTE Tamil Nadu Admission
Application form Start Date5 July 2021 (Started)
Last date of Application form3 August 2021 
Official web sitewww.rte.tnschools.gov.in

District & Schools Wise Vacancy Details: RTE Tamil Nadu Admission 2021-2022

The complete procedure to see the number of seats in a specific school in Tamil Nadu before making RTE Tamil Nadu 2021-22 online application, candidates must follow the procedure given below:-

District Wise (School List)Total Number of SchoolsRTE Seats
Ariyalur911488
Chennai4635548
Coimbatore3925239
Cuddalore3745558
Dharmapuri1743342
Dindigul2012545
Erode2012854
Kancheepuram5026214
Kanyakumari2312957
Karur1251588
Krishnagiri2303167
Madurai4435715
Nagapattinam2212345
Namakkal1702576
Perambalur64918
Pudukklottai2163097
Ramanathapuram1572007
Salem3795334
Sivagangai1512023
Thanjavur2623821
Nilgiris84873
Theni1221699
Thoothukkudi1992061
Tiruchirappalli3124183
Tirunelveli4315420
Tiruppur2953729
Tiruvallur5667090
Tiruvannamalai2683906
Tiruvarur1752511
Vellore1678062
Villupuram3365181
Virudhunagar1762622

Eligibility Criteria for RTE Admission: RTE Tamil Nadu Admission 2021 – 2022

Here is the complete eligibility criteria to apply online for RTE TN Admissions 2021-22:-

  • Children of Parents falling under economically weaker sections, disadvantaged groups, disadvantaged groups-special category are eligible.
  • Applicants from BC-others, MBC, ST, SC-others, SC-arunthathiyar, OC, DNC (Denotified communities), social category not disclosed are eligible.
  • The annual income of the family of the applicant from all sources must not exceed Rs. 2 lakh.
  • Disabled children, wards of scavengers and HIV infected among others would be given preference.

 

List of Documents for LKG / Class 1:  RTE Tamil Nadu Admission 2021 – 2022

As per the new system introduced earlier in 2021, private schools are tagged on GIS maps. Once parents register their address, schools located within a 1 km radius from their residence will show up on the screen. A parent can select a maximum of five schools.

Age Limit: RTE Tamil Nadu Admission 2021-2022

  • Date Of Birth – From 31-07-2017 to 31-07-2018 – Eligible for LKG
  • Date Of Birth – From 31-07-2015 to 31-07-2016 – Eligible for 1st Standard

Documents Required: RTE Tamil Nadu Admission 2021-2022

  • Birth Certificate
  • Aadhar Card
  • Resident Certificate
  • Income Certificate
  • Caste Certificate
  • Certificate to prove wards of scavengers (if applicable)
  • Children of HIV infected parents (if applicable)
  • Passport Size Photograph

Apply Mode: RTE Tamil Nadu Admission 2021-2022

  • Application through online registration link will be accepted.
  • Apply @ rte.tnschools.gov.in

Application Form: RTE Tamil Nadu Admission 2021-2022

Directorate of Government Examination, Tamil Nadu has released the notification to begin the admission process. All the eligible candidates who want admission to the Tamil Nadu board can appear online. The application process for RTE Tamil Nadu has begun in the upcoming days. As per the government rule, 25 % of seats will be reserved for the students of the weaker society under the Right to free and Compulsory Education (RTE). The application process will be in online mode. Make sure to apply for admission prior to the due dates.

How to Apply For RTE Tamil Nadu Admission Application Form 2021-22

Step 1: Candidates visit the official website of the Directorate of Government Examinations @ www.rte.tnschools.gov.in.

Step 2: On the Home Page click on the link for “RTE TN Admission 2021”.

Step 3: Now fill the application form and submit the required documents.

Step 4: Click on the submit button and your application process will be successful.

 

 

Important Link: RTE Tamil Nadu Admission 2021-2022

BECIL Recruitment 2021   NotificationCLICK HERE
Official WebsiteCLICK HERE
JOIN GOVT NEWS ALERTCLICK HERE