NHM UP Recruitment 2021, 2445 Staff Nurse Posts

NHM UP Recruitment 2021, 2445 Staff Nurse Posts

NHM UP Recruitment 2021: State Health Society, National Health Mission, Government of Uttar Pradesh has issued new job notice [Ref. No: 588/SPMU/NHM/2021-22/4151] on 07.10.2021 for appointment of Staff Nurse posts on contract basis. There are 2445 vacancies will be filled by NRHM UP and vacancy details are given below. Before applying, candidates need to read the terms & conditions. The online process begins on 20.10.2021. The Last date to submit an online application for this NHM UP Recruitment job is before 09.11.2021.

Vacancy Summary

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
Staff Nurse2445 PostsCheck official notification.

Vacancy Details

ProgramPositionVacancyHonoraria
Child HealthStaff Nurse – (SNCU/KMC)18920500
Child HealthStaff Nurse – NBSU32020500
Child HealthStaff Nurse – NRC5420500
Child HealthStaff Nurse – SNCU3620500
Community ProcessStaff Nurse – MHCP50020500
Maternal HealthStaff Nurse90020013
National ProgramStaff Nurse38420000
NUHMStaff Nurse/ UPHC3419101
NUHMStaff Nurse/ UCHC1019101
NUHMStaff Nurse/ UCHC1819101
 TOTAL2445 

Job Location

  • Uttar Pradesh

Selection Process

  • Selection will be based on Test/ Interview.

Apply Mode

  • Applications via Online mode only will be accepted.

Age Limit

  • Check official notification

Salary Details

  • Check official notification

Application Fee

  • Check official notification

Important Dates

Online Application Start:20.10.2021
Registration Last Date09.11.2021

How to Apply

  • Go to official website upnrhm.gov.in
  • Find & click on appropriate advertisement.
  • Notification will open & read the notification thoroughly.
  • Back to the page, find apply link.
  • Fill the online application form.
  • Submit & take a copy of filled form.

 

Important Links

Download Official NotificationClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Join telegram for job alertsClick Here